aggravated battery florida bond
[…] This is not to say that other firms are not exceptional at what they do, but not all firms have the background that Attorney Rahul Y. Parikh has when it comes to aggravated battery cases. Remember, assault doesn't require an intent to injure, only the intent to cause the victim fear of an immediate attack. The attorney listings on this site are paid attorney advertising. The felony battery statute, section 784.041, provides as follows: (1) A person commits felony battery if he or she: (a) Actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; (b) Causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement. Your Message Has Not been sent. "addressRegion": "FL", "description": "Goldman Wetzel is a criminal defense trial firm practicing in the Tampa Bay area, including Hernando, Hillsborough, Manatee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk and Sarasota counties.